Staff and Boards

STAFF

 

 Kendra Bell    Evening Manager     (901) 312-7463
 Marley Bowers    Program and Volunteer Assistant    
 Pat Brooks    Database Manager    (901) 312-7473
 Sherri Bushong - Maxey    Director of House Operations      (901) 312-7474
 Shelia Byers    Housekeeper    
Sheila Campbell   Director of Finance and Administration      (901) 312-7477
 Juanita Castellanos    Weekend Manager    

 Jill Crocker

 

Executive Director

 

 (901) 312-7480

B. Scott Duke   Corporate Program Manager     (901) 312-7456

 Daisy Green

  Housekeeper    
 Lisa Haguewood   Communications Specialist    (901)495-0650

 Classie Hawkins

  Housekeeper    
 Jan Helton    Housekeeping Supervisor     (901) 312-7484
 Brent Hogancamp  

 Maintenance Tech

   
 Renekia Holmes    Housekeeper    
 Farrah Jones    Evening Manager     (901) 312-7463
 Carol Matthews    Corporate Giving & Grants Manager     (901) 312-7479

 Tony McCrutchen

  Facilities Manager    
 Malayna McGhee   Special Events Manager     (901) 312-7466
 Christy Mullen    Manager of Branding and Communications     (901) 312-7471
 Tony Pruitt  

 Floor Tech

   
 Margaret Robinson    Evening/Weekend Manager    
 Karen Sanford    Weekend Manager    
 Nicole Satchfield    Senior Accountant  

 (901) 312-7468

 Molly Smith    Weekend Manager    
 Stacy White    Housekeeper    
 Shirley Whyte    Weekend Manager    
 Dee Wilson-Henderson     Volunteer and Program Manager     (901) 312-7478
 Luz Vargas   Operations Administrative Assistant    
         

 

Board of Directors

 Nancy Mills        President
Rene Bustamante    Vice President
 John Kimbrough    Treasurer 
 Nancy Rosenbury     Secretary

 

Mike Amick, Jr.

Lora McGilll Bridgewater

Jim Byrd

Emily Callahan

Victor Charles

Cindie Czech

Brad Ellington

     

John Fleskes

Allison Gilbert (Past President)

Brittany Hebert

Amy Kennedy

Steve Lykins

Santos Martinez

John McCormick (Past President)

     

Jean Mercer

Bret Roy (Past President)

 

Betsy Smith

Mark Vorder-Bruegge (Past President

Ken VanVranken (Past President)

Susan Wolfe Byars

 

 

Advisory Board

 Ahsaki Baptist
 Betsy Brasher
 Christopher Campbell
 Jana Clayton
 Bill Davenport
 Pam Dotson
 Randy Engel
        Jonathan Epstein
 Bev Hart
 Mark Hendricks
 Jamie Holmes
 Tavarski Hughes
 Kevin Johnson
 Virginia Leonard
        Evelyn Makowsky
 Chris McDermott
 Shaun Micheel
 Dena Quertermous
 Dan Quinn
 Jim Rout
 Kerry Sewell 
        Barbara Thornton
 Fred Tillman
 Matthew Tomek
 Mark Towne
 Cecilia Walker
 Ceil Walker